world.thomson-multimedia
» » The Jellyrox - All I Want For Christmas Is You

The Jellyrox - All I Want For Christmas Is You album flac

The Jellyrox - All I Want For Christmas Is You album flac Performer: The Jellyrox
Title: All I Want For Christmas Is You
Style: Synth-pop
Released: 2014
MP3 album: 1386 mb
FLAC album: 1289 mb
Rating: 4.3
Other formats: VOX AIFF APE DMF MOD RA XM
Genre: Electronic

The album features cover versions of popular Christmas tunes and original material. Carey worked with Walter Afanasieff, with whom she wrote all of the original tracks, as well as producing Carey's interpretations of the covered material. The album contains a contemporary holiday theme, and featured "authentic, gospel flavored background vocals". Three singles were released from the album, of which All I Want for Christmas Is You went on to become one of the best-selling singles of all time. As featured on Greatest Hits.

The Jellyrox Black Mountain, North Carolina. Analog Electropop on steroids. supported by 4 fans who also own All I Want For Christmas Is You. An absolutely beautiful, fresh take on some classic Christmas music, and some lovely original songs. The album is filled to the brim with joy, longing, and hope! Sean.

The lead single from her first holiday album, "Merry Christmas". The song was released by Columbia Records on the first of November of 1994. One of the music videos for this track features Mariah Carey in a home-style footage with her dogs and her then-husband during the holiday season. There is a black-and-white music video for this song shot in the '60s style with Mariah Carey performing on stage with back-up singers and dancers. This track is considered the best-selling modern-day Christmas song

Oh, I don't want a lot for Christmas This is all I'm asking for (Ah) I just want to see my baby Standing right outside my door You You, baby all I want for Christmas is you, baby You All, all, all, all I want for Christmas is you, baby You All I want for Christmas is you, baby. Released in 1994 as the lead single from Mariah Carey’s first holiday album and fourth studio album, Merry Christmas, the song has become established as a Christmas standard. It has sold more than 14 million copies globally since its debut, making it one of the best-selling singles ever.

All I Want for Christmas Is You, a Night of Joy and Festivity is the first concert residency by American singer Mariah Carey. Performed annually at the Beacon Theatre in Manhattan, New York, the residency began on December 15, 2014, and is set to conclude on November 30, 2019, after completing eight legs and fifty shows.

It was certified at 5 million in 2003, the same year the song was first sold as a digital single. This makes it one of the best-selling Christmas albums ever released, and along with offerings by Celine Dion and Barbra Streisand that have also cleared 5 million, one of the biggest by a female artist. The top-selling Christmas album of all time is Elvis' Christmas Album, with over 10 million.

Real Name: Matt Langston. All I Want For Christmas Is You ‎(File, FLAC). Not On Label (The Jellyrox Self-released).

Released it on November 1, 1994, first holiday album, Merry Christmas (1994). It is also considered the best-selling modern day Christmas song of all time. Cause I just want you here tonight Holding on to me so tight What more can I do Oh, Baby all I want for Christmas is you. All the lights are shining So brightly everywhere And the sound of children’s Laughter fills the air. And everyone is singing I hear those sleigh bells ringing Santa won’t you bring me The one I really need Won’t you please bring my baby to me quickly. I don’t want a lot for Christmas This is all I’m asking for I just wanna see my baby Standing right outside my door.

Afanasieff and Carey parted ways after Carey’s 1997 album Butterfly, but he remains philosophical about his song’s success - reinvigorated around its 20th birthday by pivotal placement in 2003’s equally iconic Love, Actually. It’s not like no one writes Christmas songs - everyone is trying to get a Christmas song, he told Billboard. But for whatever reason ‘All I Want For Christmas Is You’ just became that song. It’s kind of something you never would have thought, and you can’t really explain why, and we feel lucky, because it was the last major song to enter that Christmas canon, and then.

Watch the video for All I Want for Christmas Is You from Mariah Carey's Merry Christmas for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. It was released by Columbia Records on November 1, 1994, as the lead single from the album. The song was written by Carey and Walter Afanasieff, who also served as co-arranger and producer. As an up-tempo love song, it incorporates pop music and traditional beats. Christmas (Baby Please Come Home).

Tracklist

1 All I Want For Christmas Is You 3:52