world.thomson-multimedia
» » Los Carayos - Ils Ont Osé ! (Live)

Los Carayos - Ils Ont Osé ! (Live) album flac

Los Carayos - Ils Ont Osé ! (Live) album flac Performer: Los Carayos
Title: Ils Ont Osé ! (Live)
Style: Acoustic, Pachanga
Released: 1986
Country: France
MP3 album: 1144 mb
FLAC album: 1445 mb
Rating: 4.5
Other formats: AU DTS APE MIDI MMF AC3 AIFF
Genre: Rock / Latin

Band Name Los Carayos. Album Name Ils Ont Osé. Type Live. Labels All Or Nothing Records. Music StyleIndie Rock. Members owning this album1.

AN CD 01. Los Carayos. Ils Ont Osé ! (Live) ‎(CD, Album). All Or Nothing Records.

More albums from Los Carayos: Hot Chicas by Los Carayos. Persistent Et Signen. y Los Carayos. Ils Ont Osé ! (Live) by Los Carayos. View all albums . Au Prix Où Sont Les Courge. y: Los Carayos (1990, Rock).

Download the album or mp3, watch videos Los Carayos. All video clips of all the songs are here. All audio materials of Los Carayos are presented solely for information. All styles of audio music. ru All rights are reserved by their respective owners. On this site you can find any kind of music except for MP3 download.

Persistent et signent. 1. Album + Compilation. Ils ont osé ! Los Carayos. Showing official release groups by this artist. Show all release groups instead, or show various artists release groups. Sort name: Carayos, Los. Type: Group.

Biography Los Carayos. Pictures Los Carayos.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 I Don't Mind
Written-By – Trad.*
1:12
A2 Grüssen Von Deutchland
Written-By – Schultz
1:47
A3 Muleskinner Blues
Written-By – Trad.*
1:23
A4 Big Balls In Nashville
Written-By – Trad.*
2:36
B1 Knocking
Written-By – Trad.*
1:56
B2 Madeleine
Written-By – Trad.*
2:07
B3 Just Over That Girl
Written-By – Trad.*
1:49
B4 Les Carayos
Written-By – François*
2:45

Companies, etc.

  • Produced For – All Or Nothing Records
  • Recorded At – Cithéa
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Printed By – Glory, Asnières
  • Distributed By – New Rose

Credits

  • Contrabass – Alain*
  • Drums – Tonio*
  • Guitar, Bandoneon [Bandoléon], Vocals [Glapissements] – Manu*
  • Guitar, Tuba, Yodeling – Schultz
  • Illustration [Label's Logo] – Pascal Saillant
  • Lacquer Cut By – AM*
  • Photography By [Photos] – Annette De Jong
  • Producer – Didier Pasquier
  • Sleeve, Design – Helen Size
  • Violin, Mandolin, Banjo, Accordion, Vocals [Rugissements] – François*

Notes

Recorded en public at the Cithea, Ménilmontant, le 6 avril 1986.
Mixed at Alfortville.

Imprimé en France
Made in France

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, hand-etched runout, variant 1): AM MPO - AN - 12-01 A -
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, hand-etched runout, variant 1): AM MPO - AN - 12-01 B -
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, hand-etched runout, variant 2): AM MPO AN- [12: scratched] 3001 A-
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, hand-etched runout, variant 2): AM MPO [AN- 12 001 B: scratched] AN 3001 B
  • Rights Society: SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
AN CD 01 Los Carayos Ils Ont Osé ! (Live) ‎(CD, Album) All Or Nothing Records AN CD 01 France 1986