world.thomson-multimedia
» » Johnny Desmond - Consideration

Johnny Desmond - Consideration album flac

Johnny Desmond - Consideration album flac Performer: Johnny Desmond
Title: Consideration
MP3 album: 1494 mb
FLAC album: 1891 mb
Rating: 4.5
Other formats: MP3 DXD AIFF VOX TTA XM DTS
Genre: Pop

Johnny Desmond (born Giovanni Alfredo De Simone; November 14, 1919 – September 6, 1985) was an American singer who was popular in the 1940s, 1950s and 1960s. He was born in Detroit, Michigan; and as a boy, sang on a local radio station, but at age 15 he quit to work at his father's grocery. He still retained a love of music, however, and briefly attended the Detroit Conservatory of Music before heading to the nightclub circuit, playing piano and singing.

Real Name: Giovanni Alfredo De Simone.

More albums from Johnny Desmond: Johnny Desmond Sings by Johnny Desmond. Blue Smoke by Johnny Desmond. Sings For Dancing by Johnny Desmond. Once Upon A Time by Johnny Desmond. Johnny Desmond by Johnny Desmond. Johnny Desmond In Las Vegas! by Johnny Desmond. Dance Party Featuring Johnny Desmond by Johnny Desmond. Hymns by Johnny Desmond. View all albums . Swings.

johnny desmond, johnny desmond sings Johnny Desmond born Giovanni Alfredo De Simone; November 14, 1919 – September 6, 1985 was an American popular music singer. Santo Natale" b/w "Happy Holidays to You". Shenandoah Rose" b/w "Consideration" from Johnny Desmond Goes Calypso! "Be Patient with Me" b/w "Missing". Rich Man, Poor Man" b/w "I Would Love You Still".

Listen to Johnny Desmond Swings songs Online on JioSaavn. English music album by Johnny Desmond 1. You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To - Johnny Desmond, 2. There's Is A Small Hotel - Johnny Desmond, 3. It's The Talk Of The Town - Johnny Desmond, 4. That Old Devil Moon - Johnny Desmond, 5. Tenderly - Johnny Desmond. Album ∙ 2009 ∙ 12 Songs. You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To. Johnny Desmond Swings.

Слушайте (44) Johnny Desmond и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистрации. Elmer's Tune (Vocal by Johnny Desmond) - Glenn Miller Orchestra feat. Hello Honey - Johnny Desmond. Now I Know - Glenn Miller & Johnny Desmond. My Ideal - Glenn Miller & Johnny Desmond. Long Ago And Far Away - Glenn Miller & Johnny Desmond. Speak Low - Glenn Miller & Johnny Desmond. All of You - Johnny Desmond. My Happy Time - Johnny Desmond. Woman (Uh-Huh) - Johnny Desmond. Santo Natale - Johnny Desmond. There's a Small Hotel - Johnny Desmond.

Songs from Johnny Desmond Swings by Gordon MacRae, Johnny Desmond. Free download and listen Johnny Desmond Swings. Gordon MacRae, Johnny Desmond, Джордж Гершвин. Tracks count: 13. Views: 2. Johnny Desmond - It's The Talk Of The Town 02:41. Johnny Desmond - It's The Talk Of The Town 02:44. Джордж Гершвин, Johnny Desmond - I Can't Get Started 02:49.

Intro: Johnny Warms Up. Your browser does not support the audio element. There's a Small Hotel. All of You. The Last Time I Saw Paris.

Tracklist

A Consideration

Notes

Demonstration Sample Not For Sale