world.thomson-multimedia
» » DJ Mustard - Ketchup

DJ Mustard - Ketchup album flac

DJ Mustard - Ketchup album flac Performer: DJ Mustard
Title: Ketchup
Released: 2013
MP3 album: 1304 mb
FLAC album: 1989 mb
Rating: 4.8
Other formats: VOC MIDI MPC AHX AC3 VQF AA
Genre: Hip-hop

Dijon Isaiah McFarlane (born June 5, 1990), known professionally as Mustard (formerly DJ Mustard), is an American record producer, DJ, record executive and hype man from Los Angeles, California. He is a collaborator of Compton-bred rapper YG, and has produced singles for hip hop and R&B artists since his entrance into mainstream music in 2011. Mustard's production style has been described as an up-tempo, club oriented, catchy yet rudimentary melodic hip hop style

DJ Mustard - Burn Rubber (Feat. Joe Moses & YG) (4:12 ). 04. DJ Mustard - 4G's. Clyde Carson & YG) (3:16 ). 06. DJ Mustard - Put This Thang On Ya (Feat. RJ, Royce The Choice, Skeme, Casey Veggies & TC4800) (3:30 ). 08. DJ Mustard - LadyKilla (Feat. Cocc Pistol Cree) (3:18 ). 09. DJ Mustard - Stupid Dumb (Feat. Bounce & Dorrough) (2:49 ). 10. DJ Mustard - Been From The Gang (Feat

AKA: DJ Mustard, Dijon I. McFarlane, Dijon Isaiah McFarlane, Dijon McFarlance, and Dijon McFarlane. Dijon Isaiah McFarlane (born June 5, 1990), professionally known as Mustard (FKA DJ Mustard), is an American rapper, record producer and DJ from Los Angeles, California

DJ Mustard is the pioneer of the ever so popular ratchet music du jour. A unique blend of hypnotic synths and basslines alongside hard-hitting and at times frenetic hi-hats and claps make up most of Mustard’s relatively simple yet extremely appealing production. On ‘Ketchup’, his first full body of work, Mustard rallies up his pals, who also happen to be some of California’s finest

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Timbaland Timbo Speaks 1:22
2 DJ Mustard Intro
Featuring – Lil Snupe
3:12
3 DJ Mustard Burn Rubber
Featuring – Joe Moses , YG
4:12
4 DJ Mustard 4G's.
Featuring – C Hood, E-40, TC4800*, Ty Dolla $ign*
3:45
5 DJ Mustard Take It To The Neck
Featuring – Clyde Carson, YG
3:16
6 DJ Mustard Put This Thang On Ya
Featuring – Ty Dolla $ign*
3:00
7 DJ Mustard Bounce That
Featuring – Casey Veggies, RJ , Royce The Choice, Skeme , TC4800*
3:30
8 DJ Mustard LadyKilla
Featuring – Cocc Pistol Cree
3:18
9 DJ Mustard Stupid Dumb
Featuring – Bounce , Dorrough
2:49
10 DJ Mustard Been From The Gang
Featuring – Kay Ess, Nipsey Hussle, RJ , YG
4:47
11 Lil' Jon Lil Jon Speaks 1:46
12 DJ Mustard Straight Ryder
Featuring – Candice
3:55
13 DJ Mustard Nothin' Like Me
Featuring – Dom Kennedy
2:55
14 DJ Mustard Fuck That Nigga
Featuring – Constantine , Teeflii*, Tory Lanez, Ty Dolla $ign*
4:25
15 DJ Drama DJ Drama Speaks 1:02
16 DJ Mustard See Me Gettin' Money
Featuring – Cash Out*, K. Smith , YG
3:02
17 DJ Mustard Paranoid
Featuring – Joe Moses , Ty Dolla $ign*
3:20
18 DJ Mustard CNN
Featuring – Kid Ink
3:10
19 DJ Mustard Don't Trust Nobody
Featuring – Killa Kam, RJ
4:11
20 Funkmaster Flex Funk Master Flex Speaks 0:27
21 DJ Mustard Midnight Run
Featuring – Casey Veggies, Royce The Choice, Skeme
5:24

Credits

  • Producer – DJ Mustard