world.thomson-multimedia
» » Mozart, Gabrieli Quartet, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson - Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet

Mozart, Gabrieli Quartet, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson - Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet album flac

Mozart, Gabrieli Quartet, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson  - Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet album flac Performer: Mozart
Title: Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet
Style: Classical
Released: 1970
Country: UK
MP3 album: 1431 mb
FLAC album: 1424 mb
Rating: 4.2
Other formats: VOC DXD DTS DMF MIDI AAC MMF
Genre: Classical

Oboe Quartet In F Major K370. Clarinet, Soloist – Keith Puddy. Composed By – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Ensemble – Gabrieli Quartet. Oboe, Soloist – Ian Wilson (17). A John Boyden recording.

Complete your Mozart, Gabrieli Quartet, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson collection. 3rd Movement: Menuetto - Trio I - Trio II. 4th Movement: Allegretto Con Variazioni. Oboe Quartet In F Major, . 70. 1st Movement: Allegro. 2nd Movement: Adagio. 3rd Movement: Rondeau, Allegro. .

Academy of Ancient Music Chamber Ensemble. Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Horn Quintet; Oboe Quartet. Quartet for oboe, violin, viola & cello in F major, K. 370 (K. 368b).

I am an oboist, and I bought this album for the playing of the (then) young Douglas Boyd. I was not disappointed. Boyd plays with lots of flair and invention, with technical polish. Douglas Boyd was a founding member (and then principal oboe) with the Chamber Orchestra of Europe. He has hung up the oboe for the baton, so there won't be any new album from him as an oboist. Keith Puddy, a respected performer and a professor at the Royal Academy of Music, also puts in a good performance of the Mozart clarinet quintet.

Gabrieli String Quartet. Ensemble, Primary Artist.

Gabrieli Quartet songs download, free online mp3 listen. Gabrieli String Quartet, Вольфганг Амадей Моцарт - Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581: II. Larghetto. album: 100 Most Relaxing Classical Music In The Universe. Gabrieli String Quartet, Вольфганг Амадей Моцарт - Oboe Quartet in F Major, KV. 370: II. Adagio. The Gabrieli String Quartet, Роберт Шуман - Quartet No. 3 in A major, Op. 41 No. 3: Finale: Allegro molto vivace. album: Shumann: String Quartets O. 1, Nos. 1 &3. 370: I. Allegro. album: Mozart: Quartets for Flute, Piano, Oboe - K 285, K 370, K 478, K 493. 3: Andante espressivo - Allegro molto moderato.

Get the Tempo of the tracks from Clarinet Quintet, Oboe Quartet (2001) by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. This album has an average beat per minute of 152 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 130/174 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. Tracklist Clarinet Quintet, Oboe Quartet. 1. 368b/370: I.

Tracklist

Clarinet Quintet In A Major, K.581
1st Movement: Allegro
2nd Movement: Larghetto
3rd Movement: Menuetto - Trio I - Trio II
4th Movement: Allegretto Con Variazioni
Oboe Quartet In F Major, K.370
1st Movement: Allegro
2nd Movement: Adagio
3rd Movement: Rondeau, Allegro

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 121 Mozart*, Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson Mozart*, Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson - Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 121 UK 1970
CFP 121 Mozart* ; Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Jan Wilson* Mozart* ; Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Jan Wilson* - Clarinet Quintet / Oboe Quartet ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 121 Netherlands Unknown
CFP 121 Mozart*, Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson Mozart*, Gabrieli Quartet*, Keith Puddy, Ian Wilson - Clarinet Quintet Oboe Quartet ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 121 UK Unknown