world.thomson-multimedia
» » Various - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Various - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart album flac

Various - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart album flac Performer: Various
Title: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Style: Classical
MP3 album: 1163 mb
FLAC album: 1337 mb
Rating: 4.3
Other formats: MMF DTS VOX MOD ASF AU AC3
Genre: Classical

Aliases: Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Amadeus Mozart, W. A. Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Chrisostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, V. Mocartas, Volphnkank Amedaios Motsart, Apollo Mozzart, Wolfgango Amadeo Mozart, Mozhate, Вольфганг Моцарт, Моцарт, Франц Ксавер Вольфганг Моцарт, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, Wolfgang Amadé Mozart, ولفگانگ موتسارت, מוצרט, Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart, Volfgango Amadeo Mozarto, Йоганн Хризостом Вольфґанґ Теофіл Моцарт, Johannes Chrysostomus. Pages in category "Mozart, Wolfgang. The following 178 pages are in this category, out of 178 total. Neue Mozart-Ausgabe (Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus).

Altri album di Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart feat. Mozart Light Classical. Amadeus - Best of Mozart.

List of compositions by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–1791) was a prolific composer and wrote in many genres. Perhaps his best-admired work is in opera, the piano concerto, sonata, the symphony, the string quartet, and string quintet. Mozart also wrote many pieces for solo piano, other forms of chamber music, masses and other religious music, and numerous dances, divertimentos, and other forms of light entertainment.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart was born on January 27, 1756, the son of Leopold Mozart. He was a prolific and highly influential composer of classical music. His enormous output of more than six hundred compositions includes works that are widely acknowledged as pinnacles of symphonic, chamber, piano, operatic, and choral music. Mozart is among the most enduringly popular of European composers, and many of his works are part of the standard concert repertoire. He died on December 5, 1791. Constanze Mozart is the wife of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

By Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Various Artists. 1. Serenade in G, . 25 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik": 1. Allegro - Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner. Three German Dances, . 05: N. in C, Trio "Die Schlittenfahrt" - Wiener Mozart Ensemble, Willi Boskovsky. 15. Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, . 88: 2. Andante - Vladimir Ashkenazy, Philharmonia Orchestra. 16. Ein musikalischer Spass, . 22: 4. Presto - Wiener Mozart Ensemble, Willi Boskovsky.

Various Artists (Artist), Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer, Conductor) Format: Vinyl. Vinyl, August 16, 2016. Only 3 left in stock (more on the way).

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (baptised Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart) was an influential composer of the Classical era, who showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty. At 17, he was engaged as a court musician in Salzburg, though he later moved to Vienna, where he achieved fame but little financial security.

Tracklist

Die Ungarischen Symphoniker - Gyula Boros, Frantisek Haba* Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester Nr. 17, G-Dur, KV 453
A1 Satz: Allegro
A2 Satz: Andante
A3 Satz: Allegretto
Franz Hummel Klaviersonate Nr. 9, D-Dur, KV 311
B1 Satz: Allegro Conspirito
B2 Satz: Andante
B3 Satz: Rondo: Allegro

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Metronome Records GmbH
  • Manufactured By – Top Classic

Credits

  • Composed By – W. A. Mozart* (tracks: Side A & B)
  • Conductor – Gyula Boros (tracks: Side A)
  • Orchestra – Die Ungarischen Symphoniker (tracks: Side A)
  • Piano – Frantisek Haba* (tracks: Side A), Franz Hummel (tracks: Side B)

Notes

TC - 9025 is the #cat on sleeve.
TC 9025 is the #cat on label.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: GEMA
  • Matrix / Runout (Matrix side A): TC 9025 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Matrix side B): TC 9025 B